Lockwood Haulage Ltd, Ambergate

Lockwood Haulage Ltd
Ripley Road
DE56 2JR Ambergate - Ambergate
Derbyshire

Official Data

Official Name
LOCKWOOD HAULAGE LIMITED
Reg. office address
LOCKWOOD GROUP RIPLEY ROAD, DE56 2JR, SAWMILLS, Derbyshire
Company Number
01087339
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
ACRERULE LIMITED
SIC Code
49410 - Freight transport by road
Date of Incorporation
18 Dec 1972
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Ripley Road Sawmills Ambergate Derby DE5 2JR

Description

The Lockwood Group comprises 3 main companies: Lockwood Haulage, Lockwood Freight and Heage Road Vehicle Services. Offering UK and International Freight and Haulage 24 hours a day 365 days a year. HRVS specialises in MAN / ERF HGV vehicles and operates a 24 hour garage in the Derbyshire area.

  1. Contact

Keywords:
Road Haulage, Road Freight, Haulage, Road Haulage Contractors, Freight Forwarders, Land Transport, Haulage Contractors, Hauliers, Forwarding Agents, Transport Companies, Cmr, Road Haulage Companies, Air Freight, Forwarder, Logistics Companies, Third Party Logistics, Dormant Companies, Holding Company, Warehousing & Storage, Storage, Manufacturing, Transport and Communications, Water Transport, Freight, Pallets, Warehouses, Food Processing, Racking, Hgv, Inventory Management, Pick and Pack, Stock Management, Curtainsiders, Fleet Vehicles, Repackaging, Freight Documentation, Curtain Sided Vehicles, Lockwood Freight Services, Lockwood Haulage, Sliding Roof
Services
Transport, Transportation, Finance, Delivery, Facilities Support Services, Labelling
Lockwood Haulage Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Lockwood Haulage Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. FAIRWAYS NODIN HILL
    DE56 2JY  Nether Heage
  2. RIPLEY ROAD
    DE56 2EP  Ambergate
  3. 49 The Common
    DE4 5BJ  Crich
  4. WYVER VIEW, WHITEWELLS LANE
    DE56 2DN  Belper
  5. The Bungalow Lawn Farm, Whitewells Lane
    DE56 2DN  Belper
  6. FEATHERFIELD POULTRY FARM
    DE4 5GX  Matlock
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies